The champions from each of the six regional BC Club Challenge Championships compete at the Pacific International Cup, which now doubles as The Travelers Curling Club Championship - British Columbia.  The highest placing BC men's and women's teams from the event go on to represent British Columbia at The Travelers Curling Club Championships - a national event to be held at the Mayflower Curling Club in Halifax, Nova Scotia, November 24 - 29, 2014.


2014 BC Travelers Curling Club Champions
From Langley:
Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk, Bill Nickerson

2014 BC Travelers Curling Club Champions
From Cowichan Rocks:

Diane Myrden, Tricia Mayea, Kari McKinlay, Maria Elzinga

2013 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Penticton
Blaine Black
Shaun Everest
Doug McCrae
Kim Dixon
2013 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Vancouver

Amy Gibson
Rebecca Turley
Carman Cheng
Michelle Dunn
2012 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Peace Arch
Richard Brower
Berry Breton
Larry Macdonald
Deryk Brower
2012 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Comox Valley

Deb Goodwin
Lonnie Schopp
Kim Jonsson
Lori Ross
2011 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Ashcroft
Dwight Hodder
Paul Quesnel
Gary Farr
Cheyne Hodder
2011 BC Dominion Curling Club Champions
From Comox Valley

Deb Goodwin
Lonnie Schopp
Kim Jonsson
Lori Ross
2010 PIC Champions - Cloverdale
Stu Harris
Dean Lunn
Todd O'Dell
Bob Crocker
2010 PIC Champions - Cloverdale
Cory McLaughlin
Corri Roberts
Danielle Callens
Crystal Murray
2009 PIC Champions - Vernon
Kevin Geistlinger
Darin Heath
Kevin Pickering
Dan Colton
2009 PIC Champions - Penticton
Lil Blashko
Cindy Curtain
Sandy Heath
Tammy Brennan
2008 PIC Champions - Golden Ears
Cal Fister
Garth Moore
Murray Day
Brian Williams
2008 PIC Champions - Royal City
Marilou Richter
Debbie Jones-Walker
Marnie Jepsen
Dianne Gauthier
Sandra Comadina
2007 PIC Champions - Valley
Stu Harris
Dean Lunn
Don Nahnybida
Mario Pimentel
2007 PIC Champions - Royal City
Shellan Reed
Dianne Gauthier
Cynthia Parton
Deanna Kersey
2006 PIC Champions - Golden Ears
Cal Fister
Carey Blackburn
Brent Kupser
Don Wakefield

2006 PIC 2nd Place - Chilliwack
Lisa Deputan
Janet Klebe
Erin Light
Jane Arden

2005 PIC Champions - Duncan
Gerald Poelman
Randy Thiessen
Craig Burton
Jim Machell
Stuart Procter
2005 PIC 2nd Place - Chilliwack
Lisa Deputan
Janet Klebe
Erin Light
Nancy Wilson
2004 PIC Champions - Nanaimo
Bob Chlan
Jeff MacPheat
Harold Levesque
Duke Lecuyer
Bert Levesque
2004 PIC Champions - Valley
Leanne Andrews
Jennifer Gay
Susan Milum
Carolyn Brand
2003 PIC Champions - Vancouver
Brian Gessner
Tom Lutes
Lawrence Layton
Jim Graham
 
2002 PIC Champions - Gibsons
Jared Wannamaker
Kevan Penonzek
Ken Johnson
Cameron Johnston
Dwayne Clegg
 
2001 PIC Champions - Golden Ears
Cal Fister
Murray Day
Scott Gregory
Carey Blackburn
 
2000 PIC Champions - Salmon Arm
Fred Puetz
Ian Turner
Marc Fillion
Dennis Robertson
 
   

 

 

 

 

All contents of this Web site are Copyright © 2007 - , BC Club Challenge and B. Ettie O'Connell. All rights reserved.

Last updated: July 19, 2014

Webmaster Email

BC Club Challenge operates in partnership with:



our official charity
Spinal Cord Injury

as well as with

and